STAFF DIRECTORY

Frantz_Nicole
Nicole Frantz
FOURTH GRADE
Email
Breckenridge_Ashley
Ashley Breckenridge
FOURTH GRADE
Email
Theresa McBee
KINDERGARTEN
Email
Crill_Susan
Susan Crill
FOURTH GRADE
Email
Duncan_Leah
Leah Duncan
THIRD GRADE
Email
Richard_Casey
Casey Richard
FOURTH GRADE
Email
Dietz_Katie
Katie Deitz
PSYCHOLOGIST
Email
Linquist_Chris
Chris Lindquist
COUNSELOR
Email
Rhoads_Erica
Ericka Rhodes
SPECIAL EDUCATION
CBC
Email
Sharinghousen_Jaime
Jamie Sharinghousen
FOOD SERVICE
Email
White_Kandi
Kandi White
SECOND GRADE
Email
Edwards_Kendall
Kendall Edwards
FOURTH GRADE
Email
Abel_Leayh
Leayh Abel
PSYCHOLOGIST
Email
Becker_Amanda
Amanda Becker
FOURTH GRADE
Email
Baiar_Diana
Diana Baiar
KINDERGARTEN
Email
Caltagirone_Jean
Jean Caltagirone
SSIA
Email
Brammer_Toni
Toni Brammer
KINDERGARTEN
Email
Cannine_Laura
Laura Cannine
SEA
Email
Bryden_Jolene
Jolene Bryden
KINDERGARTEN
Email
Gold_Brenda
Brenda Gold
KINDERGARTEN
Email
Davis_Juliette
Julie Davis
FIRST GRADE
Email
Falk_Karol
Karol Falk
SSIA
Email
Ingram_Samantha
Samantha Ingram
KINDERGARTEN
Email
Regan_Carina
Carina Regan
KINDERGARTEN
Email
Harris-Shaw_Bobbie
Bobbie Harris-Shaw
ASL
Heiman_Colette
Colette Heiman
SSIA
Email
Heller_Lori
Lori Heller
SEA
Email
Schelvan_Ted
Ted Schelvan
FIRST GRADE
Email
Hopper_Emily
Emily Hopper
BEA
Email
Sowell_Dawn
Dawn Sowell
FIRST GRADE
Email
Lindeman-Hoffman_Darcy
Darcy Lindeman-Hoffman
SPECIAL EDUCATION
STRUCTURED LEARNING CENTER
Email
Sullivan_Courtney
Courtney Sullivan
FIRST GRADE
Email
Wrightson_Tacey
Tacey Wrightson
FIRST GRADE
Email
Maldonado_Nicole
Nicole Maldonado
SEA
Email
Knight_Angela
Angela Knight
Administration
PRINCIPAL
Email
Oxiles_Stephanie
Stephanie Oxiles
BEA
Email
Kathy Schreiber
SEA
Email
Redshaw_Susan
Susan Redshaw
FIRST GRADE
Email
Shamrell_Kathy
Kathy Shamrell
SSIA
Email
Brody_Joan
Joan Brody
SECOND GRADE
Email
Sleeper_Brooke
Brooke Sleeper
SSIA
Email
Creager_Laurie
Laurie Creager
LIBRARY SPECIALIST
Email
Handlan_Beverly
Beverly Handlan
SECOND GRADE
Email
Pitoyo_Sarah
Sarah Pitoyo
SPECIAL EDUCATION
SPEECH & LANGUAGE THERAPY
SLP
Email
Miler_Jennifer
Jennifer Miler
SECOND GRADE
Email
Stayton_Barbara
Barbara Stayton
SSIA
Email
Swain_Lisa
Lisa Swain
CUSTODIANS
HEAD CUSTODIAN
Email
Van Sickle_Lisa
Lisa Van Sickle
SSIA
Email
Strain_Kelsey
Kelsey Strain
SECOND GRADE
Email
Williams_Amanda
Amanda Williams
SECOND GRADE
Email
Varble_Neil
Neil Varble
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Email
Chalker_Anna
Anna Chalker
THIRD GRADE
Email
Warren-Manning_Debby
Debby Warren-Manning
SPECIAL EDUCATION
SPEECH & LANGUAGE THERAPY
SLP
Email
Teri Presser
OFFICE STAFF
HEAD SECRETARY
Email
Teresa Rohlf
OFFICE STAFF
ASSISTANT SECRETARY
Email
Maureen Wessels
OFFICE STAFF
OFFICE ASSISTANT HEALTH ROOM ASSISTANT
Email
Evenson_Roxann
Roxann Evenson
THIRD GRADE
Email
Goodwin_Judson
Judson Goodwin
THIRD GRADE
Email
Hicks_Amy
Amy Hicks
THIRD GRADE
Email
Kirk_Fran
Fran Kirk
THIRD GRADE
Email
Clark_Sandra
Sandra Clark
CUSTODIANS
DAY CUSTODIAN
Email
Prill_Katie
Katie Prill
THIRD GRADE
Email
Hardy_Nancy
Nancy Hardy
CUSTODIANS
CUSTODIAN
Email
Captain Strong Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Shane Hasart
CUSTODIANS
NIGHT CUSTODIAN
Email
Captain Strong Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Tony Cook
BEA
Email
Hasan_Rashidah
Rashida Hasan
SPECIAL EDUCATION
SPEECH & LANGUAGE THERAPY
SLP
Email
Uribe_Erika
Erika Uribe
SPECIALIST
MUSIC
Email
Burke_Danielle
Danielle Burke
BEA
Email
Roark_Debi
Debi Roark
BEA
Email
Morgan_Craig
Craig Morgan
SPECIALIST
INSTRUCTIONAL COACH
Email
Myers_Sandee
Sandee Myers
SPECIALIST
HEALTH/FITNESS
Email
Snyder_Shannon
Shannon Snyder
SPECIALIST
MUSIC
Email
Sturbelle_Amy
Amy Sturbelle
SPECIALIST
ART
Email
Walter_Melanie
Melanie Walter
SPECIALIST
HEALTH/FITNESS
Email
Baddgor_Carol
Carol Baddgor
Library Specialist
Email
Hart_Diane
Diane Hart
SPECIALIST
INTERVENTION SPECIALIST
Email
Smith_Lucinda
Lucinda Smith
SPECIALIST
INTERVENTION SPECIALIST
Email
Montecucco_Sandy
Sandy Montecucco
SPECIALIST
ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE
Email
Fuller_Wendy
Wendy Fuller
SEA
Email
Goheen-Escue_Nada
Nada Goheen Escue
SEA
Email
McCroskey_Tiffany
Tiffany McCroskey
SEA
Email
Muma_Julie
Julie Muma
SEA
Email
O_Neill_Erin
Erin O’Neill
SEA
Email
Ritchie_Elaina
Elaina Ritchie
SEA
Email
Stafford_Melissa
Melissa Stafford
SEA
Email
Comstock_Kellie
Kellie Comstock
SPECIALIST
ART
Email
Hard_Kristina
Kristina Hard
SPECIAL EDUCATION
RESOURCE ROOM
Email
Cattin_Holly
Holly Cattin
SPECIAL EDUCATION
PRESCHOOL
Email
Moss_Micki
Micki Moss
SPECIAL EDUCATION
SCHOOL NURSE
Email
Hayunga_Christina
Christina Hayunga
SPECIAL EDUCATION
RESOURCES ROOM
Email
Rothwell_Erin
Erin Rothwell
SPECIAL EDUCATION
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST
Email
Bolsoy_April
April Bolsoy
FOOD SERVICE
Email
Weisser_Donna
Donna Weisser
FOOD SERVICE
Email

GET IN TOUCH

icon1002 NW 6th Avenue Battle Ground, WA 98604

icon P.O. Box 200
Battle Ground, WA 98604

icon(360)-885-6400

icon

Read Our Newsletter